Privacy Acknowledgement and Consent

NMFG Pty Ltd trading as nmoni

ACN 113 877 884

Australian Credit Licence 392616

Privacy Acknowledgement and Consent

The  way  we  collect  and  deal  with  your  personal  information  is  contained  in  our  Privacy Policy.

We collect  personal information from  you and from  others so that we can (amongst  other things set out in our Privacy Policy):-

1.   assess your application;

2.   if approved, provide you with a facility, and

3.   manage your dealings with us.

If you do not provide us with that information, or authorise us to do so, we will not be able to provide the services mentioned above.

We may disclose your personal information to:-

1.   credit reporting bodies and other credit providers;

2.   your referees including your employer;

3.   our advisers, agents, insurers and external dispute resolution schemes;

4.   the Australian Government (where required to do so);

5.   entities with whom we deal and as set out in our Privacy Policy, and

6.   any person we are authorised or required to, and any person you authorise us to.

By consenting to this Privacy Acknowledgement and Consent, you consent to us:-

1.   obtaining personal information about you in accordance with our Privacy Policy and the

Privacy Act and in particular from Credit Reporting Bodies;

2.   disclosing your information as set out above and in accordance with our Privacy Policy and the Privacy Act, and

3.   using personal information we have obtained about you for the purposes of offering you other products or services which we believe may be of interest or benefit to you that we or  our  partners  might  have  available.  You  can  withdraw  your  consent  at  any  time  by advising us.

You may obtain a copy of our privacy policy by clicking on this link, or by contacting us and requesting one.

You can request access the personal information we have about you. We will provide you access to it in accordance the Privacy Act, which might involve the payment of a reasonable fee. If you believe that any of the information is inaccurate, incomplete or out of date, you can request its correction.

Acknowledged and accepted.

Name: ……………………………………………………………

Sign: ……………………………………………………………..

Date: ……………………………………………………………..

Ready to get started?
Easy to use and fast!
  • No early termination fees
  • No upfront credit checks
  • Loan repayments are per customers request
Need More Help?
Icon Chat with us

Chat Online with one of our consultants

Need Help Semd Query Send Us a Query

We're here to help. Send us an email anytime

Need Help Call Us Call Us Now

03 9468 8200 anytime during business hours.

Need Help Meet Us Meet Us Today

Come in and see us at our head office during office hours


Head Office

Level 1, Suite 1 39 Plenty Road,
Bundoora, Victoria - 3083
Australia.

Business Hours

Mon-Fri: 9:00am - 5:00pm AEST
Sat: 9:30am - 12:30pm AEST
Sunday: Closed